Under continuous development.  Alterations and additions welcome.

QDD, CDO, MCDO & MWO COURSES & COURSE OFFICERS

SHOWING EVENTUAL RANKS, HONOURS, AWARDS AND DATES OF DEATH (IN BRACKETS) WHERE APPLICABLE

* = Winner of the Superintendent of Diving's Trophy

OFFICERS QUALIFIED IN DEEP DIVING (QDD)

Oct 1944

Lt Cdr William Brook ‘Bill’ FILER MBE GM (31 Jan 2011)

Sep 1945

Lt Douglas John HILLS (21 Feb 1990)

Sep 1946

Lt Cdr Harry WARDLE (1 Sep 2007)

Oct 1947

Lt Cdr Harold Alfred BORDER (14 Jan 2004)

Oct 1948

Lt William David BARRINGTON MBE (1 Jun 1989)

E GORDON

Apr 1949

Lt Cdr John Lindsey CRAWFORD

Nov 1949

Lt George Alan Michael WOOKEY BEM (21 Mar 2007)

Jul 1950

Lt Cdr Geoffrey Mortimer Heneage ‘Morty’ DRUMMOND (28 Feb 2013)

Oct 1950

W LAWTHER

Lt Cdr George Alan ‘Franky’ FRANKLIN RD (19 Sep 2006)

Lt Cdr Eric Edward GASH (20 Dec 1995)

Cdr William Yount ‘Mr Mac’ McLANACHAN MBE BEM RD RN/RNR (16 Nov 1987)

Lt Cdr John DICKINSON

Dec 1950

Lt Arthur Glanville ‘Badger’ OTLEY (26 May 1993)

Sub Lt Albert Henry ROCK (1 Sep 1979)

May 1951

Lt Cdr Sydney Alfred ‘Jackie’ WARNER MBE DSC (21 Oct 2002)

Lt Norman Douglas ‘Pip’ PIPER

Nov 1951

Lt W F B ‘Wilf’ DODD (Feb 2003)

Lt Ronald Norman HILLEN DSM RAN

OFFICERS QUALIFIED IN CLEARANCE DIVING (CDO) i.a.w. AFO 857/52 dated 7 March 1952

Feb 1952

Lt Charles Leslie ‘Taff’ LAWRENCE MBE (7 Mar 2006)

Lt Cdr Ian Dennis McLEAN-FOREMAN (4 Feb 1956)

Mar 1952

Lt Trevor Harry WICKMAN MBE RNZN

Mar 1953

Cdr Leslie Gordon GUTTERIDGE OBE FRSA (26 May 2002)

Lt Stanley George CURRIE-DAVIES MBE

Lt D DONAGHUE

Lt E C MAPPLEY

Aug 1953

Lt Frank WALKER (18 Oct 1993)

Dec 1953

Lt Cdr Harry WARDLE (1 Sep 2007)

Lt Cdr Jack ‘Jackie’ REA MBE (30 Jan 1976)

Lt Cdr Henry James ‘Jim’ NEIL  (22 Mar 1999)

Lt Cdr GWS 'Joe' BROOKS DSC (1 Sep 1994)

Lt Cdr Stuart Royston ‘Jazz’ HONOUR MBE (13 Jun 1977)

May 1954

Lt Cdr Patrick Francis DOWLAND (16 Feb 2013)

Lt Cdr Mark TERRELL MBE VRD (18 Jan 2011)

Oct 1954

Lt Edward William Jack ‘Jack’ SMITH

Dec 1954

Cdr Philip WHITE MBE (later BALINK-WHITE) (5 Jun 2013)

Cdr Peter John MESSERVY MBE GM (11 Jan 2001)

Lt Cdr William Brook ‘Bill’ FILER MBE GM (31 Jan 2011)

SAGAR(?)

May 1955

Lt Cdr David Bryan BURSTALL

W J WOLLASTON

Sep 1955

Cdr Henry Trevenan WILSON

Lt Cdr Michael George GILLAM

Lt Cdr Peter Scawen Watkinson ROBERTS VC DSC (8 Dec 1979)

Mid W J WHISTON RNVR

Lt Cdr Harry PARKER MBE

May 1956

Sub Lt F GOULD

Lt James GRACE (4 May 1972)

May 1956

Lt Charles William HEATLEY MBE

Lt Cdr Arthur Donald ‘Don’ McLAUCHLAN MBE (8 Jan 1996)

Nov 1956

Jackie REA

Lt Cdr David Arthur LAMBERT RN/RAN

Cdr David George EDWARDS

Lt Cdr Mike J H WHATLEY

Capt Arthur CHECKSFIELD (2 Aug 2004)

Lt Cdr W G J ‘John’ LECKIE RNVR

Lt Cdr William ‘Bill’ THORNILEY MBE (8 Oct 2014)

Lt Cdr Phil HAWKE RAN

Lt Cdr Al BOOTH RCN

Jean ST VINCENT RCN

Lt Cdr Roy BUSBY RCN

Jul 1957

Lt Cdr Alastair Sydney CUTHBERT RN/RAN (17 Jun 2009)

Lt Cdr Alan ‘Shiner’ WRIGHT MBE (5 Mar 1992)

Sub Lt Colin ALLEN RNVR

1958

Cdr John GRATTAN OBE

Lt Cdr Tony JOHNSON-NEWALL

Lt Mike HODGESON

Lt Ewan Lindsay GRAHAM RAN

Oct 1959 (According to John Grattan & Jake Linton)

Lt Cdr Neil Laurence MERRICK RNZN/RN MBE (Mar 2012)*

Cdr John PARRY OBE (18 Oct 2006)

Lt Cdr Peter EGAN RAN

Lt Cdr Barry Arthur WILLCOX RAN

Oct 1960

Cdr Terence William ‘Terry’ JONES RAN

Lt Cdr Michael Paynter GRUBB (6 Mar 2007)

Lt Cdr John Kenneth ‘Tom’ PARKER RAN

May 1961

Lt Cdr Ken KEMPSELL GM (19 Apr 2014)

Lt Allan Arthur DAVIS RAN

Lt Keith Maurice JENKINS*

Dec 1961

Cdr Karl Grenville LEES (3 Sep 1994)*

Cdr Graham John Arthur SHAW OBE  

Lt Cdr John Keith WILSON (6 Apr 1998)

Lt Cdr Timothy BAIN-SMITH

Mar 1962

P VILJOEN SAN

B D MOHINDRA IN

Dec 1962

Karl LEES

Lt Cdr Frank SPRAGG

Lt Cdr Dennis Peter SELWOOD OBE (29 Jan 2014)*

Lt Cdr Norman BROOKHOUSE

Lt Peter Robert PARK (9 Feb 1973)

Lt TILUHIN-DEMISSIEL EN

Nov 1963

Stuart HONOUR

Cdr Timothy William TROUNSON MBE (25 Dec 2011)

Lt Cdr Iain Bruce MACKAY MBE (8 Oct 2012)*

Lt Cdr Cyril Francis LAFFERTY

Lt Cdr Michael Forward WESSEL

Lt George Sydney Edward STRATTON (Oct 2009)

Lt H SAHNEY IN

Nov 1964

Taff LAWRENCE

Lt Cdr Brian Harold Lithgow BRAIDWOOD (13 Dec 2014)

Lt Cdr Peter George WADDINGTON*

Lt Cdr Peter Leighton HICKS

Lt Colin CHURCHER MBE

Lt Cdr Anthony George LUMBARD

Lt Derek Albert WILLMOTT

Lt John Edward Terry BAKER

Lt G MARTIS RIN

Sub Lt Paul J JONKER SAN

Lt C CARDOSO PoN

Lt J M DA SILVA PoN

Lt L MAGNUSSEN RNoN

Oct 1965

Bill THORNILEY

Cdr Bryan Nicholas BARRETT*

Lt Anthony Charles SHEPHERD

Lt Michael Anthony Spalding Gould STEWART

Lt Cdr John Francis O’DRISCOLL MBE

OFFICERS QUALIFIED IN MINE WARFARE & CLEARANCE DIVING (MCDO) i.a.w DCI 278/66 dated 25 Feb 1966

OR IN MINEWARFARE (MWO)

Mar 1966 (MCD Conversion)

Lt Cdr James Lewis Ahurst MAJENDIE

Nov 1966 (MCD Conversion)

Lt Cdr Patrick Francis DOWLAND (16 Feb 2013)

Lt Cdr Michael Forward WESSEL

LMCDO ‘66

Dec 1966

Pat DOWLAND

Cdr Alan Thomas John PADWICK OBE*

Lt Cdr Joseph Edward ‘Ed’ THOMPSON MBE

Lt Cdr John Stephen COGGINS MBE

Cdr John MacKay LUDGATE RD+ RN/RNR

Lt Cdr Ivan Paul WHATLEY

Lt Cdr Gerald Michael ‘Mike’ BULL

Cdr Robin Jonathan ‘Jon’ RICHES

Lt John Martin LANG

Lt William Albert ‘Bill’ GRADY

Lt Robert Neil HARRISON (deceased)

Feb 1967 (MCD Conversion)

Lt Cdr Michael George GILLAM

Apr 1967 (MCD Conversion)

Cdr Philip WHITE MBE (later BALINK-WHITE)

Lt Cdr Brian Harold Lithgow BRAIDWOOD

Cdr Bryan Nicholas BARRETT*

Lt Cdr Peter Leighton HICKS

Cdr Edward Wilfred ‘Jake’ LINTON BEM RAN

Lt Cdr Douglas ‘Pony’ MOORE GM BEM RAN

Nov 1967 (MCD Conversion)

Brian BRAIDWOOD

Lt Cdr Charles Douglas MAGINLEY RCN

Lt Cdr Anthony Eric JOHNSON-NEWELL

Lt Cdr Horace Edward 'Tag' CAISLEY MBE (13 Aug 2011)

Lt John HENDRICK

Cdre Hector ‘Hec’ DONOHUE AM RAN

LMCDO ‘67

Dec 1967

Hec DONOHUE RAN

Cdr David RAMSDEN RN/RAN*

Lt Geoffrey Brian MULLETT

Lt Cdr Michael John HARWOOD MBE

Cdre  Peter FOUGSTEDT SAN

Cdr John ‘Jack’ BIRKETT OBE RN/RAN (1 Jan 2006)

Lt Christopher John NIVEN (deceased)

Lt Cdr Nigel Joseph Ayrton DAVIES

Cdr Patrick John GALE

Lt Cdr David Albert BARTLETT MBE

Feb 1968 (MCD Conversion)

Charles MAGINLEY RCN

Lt Cdr William ‘Bill’ THORNILEY MBE (8 Oct 2014)

Lt Cdr John Keith WILSON MBE (6 Apr 1998)

Lt Cdr Peter George WADDINGTON

Lt Robert WILSON (5 Sep 1986 or 21 Feb 1989)

Lt Cdr William Brian NORTON

Nov 1968 (MCD Conversion)

Charles MAGINLEY RCN

Lt Cdr James Joseph COOK (31 Aug 2015)

Lt Cdr Gerald William Stanley ‘Pincher’ MARTIN

Lt Paul J JONKER SAN

LMCDO ‘68

Dec 1968

Peter WADDINGTON

Cdr Robert Wallis WHITE MBE

Lt James Lockley BROWN

Cdr John RAYNER

Cdr Michael Francis Goodenough EMARY

Lt Cdr David John Baden FORSEY MBE*

Cdr Timothy Ian HILDESLEY OBE (9 May 2016)

Lt Cdr Christopher E BERESFORD-GREEN (22 Nov 2008)

Feb 1969 (MCD Conversion)

Lt Cdr Norman Robert BROOKHOUSE

Nov 1969 (MCD Conversion)

Cdr Anthony ROSE

Lt Robert Grahame LUSTY

Lt Robert PILLING (10 Dec 2000)

Lt Cdr Dennis Peter SELWOOD OBE (29 Jan 2014)

Lt Cdr Frank SPRAGG

LMCDO ‘69

Jan 1970

Bruce MACKAY

Lt Terrence James JONES*

Lt Cdr Chetwode Coston BELCHAMBER (18 Nov 2012)

Cdr Julian Giles MALEC OBE

Lt Cdr William Roy LAMPARD

Lt Cdr David Alan ‘Dan’ NICHOLSON

Lt Richard Jack LOWTHER

Lt Cdr Brian Frank DUTTON DSO QGM

Lt Cdr John William WISEMAN

LMCDO ‘70

Alan PADWICK

Cdr David CARTLIDGE*

Lt Cdr Michael Brown WIGNALL

Lt Terence David O'Neill DIGGES (15 Jun 2008)

Cdr Timothy William PAUL MBE

Lt Sidney William DACOMBE (1973)

Lt Cdr Martyn Charles Gordon HOLLOWAY

1970 (MCD Conversion)

Cdr Timothy William TROUNSON MBE (25 Dec 2011)

Lt Leslie John MAYNARD

Lt Robert John PAGE (14 Oct 1996)

1971 (MCD Conversion)

Lt Cdr Cyril Francis LAFFERTY

Lt Cdr Anthony George LUMBARD

Lt Cdr John Francis O’DRISCOLL MBE

Lt Kenneth SNOWBALL (22 May 1997)

Lt Bruce THOMPSON RAN

LMCDO ‘71

Dec 1971

Mike HARWOOD

Lt Cdr Stephen John GOBEY*

Lt William Norman TAYLOR

Lt Julian Welford Gordon THOMSON

Lt Cdr James Hutcheon ‘Hamish’ LOUDON MBE

Capt Christopher George MASSIE-TAYLOR OBE

LMCDO ‘72

Dec 1972

Jon RICHES

Cdr Michael Sverre WELFORD RN/RAN

Cdr David Braddock SANDIFORD

Lt Cdr Ralph Matthew MAVIN

Lt Cdr Michael Arthur CRITCHLEY*

Lt Cdr Keith EDMUNDS

Lt Nicholas RICHARDSON

Cdr Brian James MANSBRIDGE MBE

LMCDO ‘73

Dec 1973

Ed THOMPSON

Lt Cdr Alan Arthur BAYLISS

Lt John ‘George’ DANCE (16 Aug 2009)

Lt Derek John LEACH*

Cdr Michael David KOONER MBE

Cdre Richard Charles MOORE

LMCDO ‘74

Dec 1974

John O’DRISCOLL

Cdr Christopher Dutton POTT (20 Nov 1996)

Lt Brian ‘Jumbo’ JERVIS

Lt Cdr William Paul HENKE RN/RNR

Cdr Geoffrey GOODWIN*

Lt Cdr Stuart Anderson HARPER

LMCDO ‘75

Dec 1985

Brian DUTTON

Lt James McKenzie RINGROSE

Lt Anthony Blakiston LATUS

LMCDO ’76

Dec 1976

Ralph MAVIN

Lt Cdr Robert John HOOLE

Lt Cdr Charles Richard ‘Chris’ THOMPSON

Capt Grenville Philip JOHNSON MBE

Lt Cdr Terence Derek Stanton ILES

Lt Cdr Stephen WILD (19 Jan 2014)

Lt Cdr Nigel Arthur BRUEN MBE DSC

Cdr Christopher George Brandon MEATYARD*

Cdr Gerald James KELLY RN/RAN

Lt Cdr David ELLIS (30 Jul 2009)

Lt Cdr James Terence HEWITT RN/RCN

Lt Cdr Kjel REIN RNoN

LMCDO ‘77

Dec 1977

Tony ROSE

 

Lt Cdr Christopher John TARMEY

Cdr Keith Martin RICHES*

Lt Cdr Graham William SHARP PAUL RN/RAN

Cdr Richard Anthony MARSHALL

Cdr Francis Stanley WARD (26 Dec 2009)

Cdr Charles Albert ‘Bertie’ ARMSTRONG

LMCDO ‘78

Dec 1978

Dave BARTLETT

Lt Duncan St Quintin MacQueen BRIDGE

Lt Keith Edward John ‘Taff’ FLOWER

Lt Hugh Alastair Whigham BAIRD

Lt Cdr Michael John ALLEN

Lt Cdr Stephen Nigel Crawford FIELD

Cdr Richard Michael SIMMONDS OBE

Cdr John William ARROW

Cdre Gary COLLIER RNZN*

LMCDO ‘79

Dec 1979

Tony ROSE

Lt Cdr Colin Michael DODD

Capt Colin George WELBORN

Cdr Timothy Allan CURD

Cdr William John CHAMBERS

Cdr Gordon STAMP RN/RNZN

Cdr Allan Gordon RANKIN RN/RAN*

Lt Cdr Dennis Paul ‘Taff’ SWEENEY RN/RAN

Lt Cdr Andrew John RYAN*

Lt Cdr Svenn Olav KALVO RNoN

LMCDO ‘80

Dec 1980

Pat GALE

Lt Cdr Ronald A SHORT RD RNR

Lt Cdr David Campbell SMITH RNR

Lt Cdr Edward Roger DAVIES

Cdr Douglas Hugh Lawson MacDONALD RNR/RN

Lt Kevin William WRIGHT

Lt Mark Richard BENIANS

Lt Cdr John Richard STAVELEY

Cdr Keith HARVEY*

Lt Cdr David Charles Winston ‘Doc’ O’CONNELL MBE

Lt Cdr Alexander Kerr MANNING

Lt Morten MEIBOM RNoN

LMCDO ‘81

Pat GALE

 

Lt Cdr Thomas George CHAMBERS

Lt Cdr Martyn ALLEN RN/RNR

Lt Ian MORTON (16 Nov 2016)

Capt Nicholas Paul STANLEY*

Cdr Simon Charles Lawrence NICHOLSON

Lt Rennie McArthur MILLER

Cdr David HILTON MBE

Lt Cdr George Alexander CAIRNS

Capt Geir GADE RNoN

LMCDO ‘82

Dec 1982

Geoff GOODWIN/Rob HOOLE

Lt Cdr Robert Henry HAWKINS MBE

Lt Ian James MORRISON

Lt Martin Alec NUTT

Lt Cdr Simon Alistair Gordon ROSS (13 Jan 1999)

Lt Cdr Stuart Douglas McALEAR RN/RNR/RN*

Cdr Simon John NEIL

Cdr Sean Anthony O’REILLY

Lt Cdr Michael Peter ‘Pete’ ROBINSON

Lt Cdr Robin James Malcolm JACK

LMCDO ‘83A

Oct 1983

Rob HOOLE

Lt Cdr Nigel Robert BUTTERWORTH

Lt John Hallin GIDDENS

Cdr David Blaise HOSKING MBE

Lt Cdr Christopher James SHERMAN RN/RNR

Cdr Charles Dominick WILSON OBE*

LMCDO ‘83B

Feb 1984

Rob HOOLE

Lt Cdr David John CAREY

Lt Cdr Andrew Charles DAVIES*

Lt Peter Thomas HARRISON

Cdr David ‘Topsy’ TURNER RN/RNZN

Lt Cdr Michael Patrick John CROOME-CARROLL MBE

LMCDO ‘84A

Oct 1984

Dave ELLIS

Lt Cdr John Charles BURDEN*

Cdr Andrew James ELVIN OBE

Cdr Christopher John LADE

Lt Stephen Michael MARSHALL DSC

Lt Michael McCANN

LMCDO ‘84B

Feb 1985

Dave ELLIS

Cdr Christopher Robin AMEYE

Lt Cdr Jonathan Charles Bennett CHAPPLE*

Cdr Peter GREENWOOD

Lt Cdr Clive Stephen James ROGERSON

LMCDO ‘85A

Oct 1985

Steve FIELD

Lt Cdr John R BAINBRIDGE

Capt Adrian Peter Felix CASSAR

Lt Cdr David Thomas GRIFFITHS*

Lt Cdr Michael John LEANEY MBE

Cdr Thomas RUSSELL

Lt Cdr Alan Geoffrey TREVARTHEN

LMCDO ‘85B

Feb 1986

Steve FIELD

Lt Richard Bruce BEDFORD

Lt Cdr Angus CRAMPTON-SMITH RN/RAN

Cdr Stuart John HAYES

Cdr Graham John LANDROCK

Lt Cdr Paul Temple RAISBECK

Lt Cdr Mark Richard Norman WARLOW

Lt Cdr Andrew Kingsley JOHNSTONE-BURT RN/RAN*

Lt John Scott Tregoning MERRITT

LMCDO ‘86A

Oct 1986

Steve FIELD

Lt Cdr Jonathan Peter COX

Lt Cdr Simon James FRANCE

Lt Cdr William Malcolm McTaggart KERR

Lt Cdr Mark Lance KESSLER

Cdr Jim PENMAN RCN*

Capt John Dermot Douglas MURPHIE

Cdr William SCARTH

Cdr Anthony Peter WILLIAMS DSC

LMCDO ‘86B

Feb 1987

Steve FIELD

Lt Charles Blair Xavier CLIFFE

Lt Cdr Ian Martin GERAGHTY RN/RNR

Lt Cdr Andrew Marcus Cahir HEALY

Lt Alan James LINDSAY

Cdr Brian MAIR

Capt Jason Lee POOLE

Cdr Martin James WOOLLEY*

LMCDO ‘87A

Oct 1987

Jon CHAPPLE

Lt Cdr Adrian Lawrence BLAKEY

Lt Adrian Howard Gerald LETTY

Rear Adm Paul Anthony ‘Paddy’ McALPINE CBE ADC*

MWO ‘87A

Nigel BUTTERWORTH

Lt Peter Charles DEARLING

Lt Cdr Richard Andrew HILL

Lt Anthony Robert SILVA

LMCDO ‘87B

Mar 1988

Jon CHAPPLE

Lt Cdr James Shermer ACTON (12 Aug 1999)

Lt Cdr David Ian George BATE

Cdre Philip Mark BURRELL

Cdr Christopher John DAVIES

Lt Cdr Kevin David Lindsay GILES

Lt Ian Christopher HOGG*

Lt Andrew John TODMAN

Lt Cdr Ian WILLCOX

LMCDO ‘88A

Nov 1988

Jon CHAPPLE

Lt Cdr Robert Douglas ‘Dougie’ BELL

Capt Mark Thomas Gilchrist DURKIN

MWO ‘88A

David GRIFFITHS

Cdr Christopher Ashcroft

Cdr Simon Mark ELLIMAN

Lt Cdr Martin Frederick JENRICK

LMCDO ‘88B

Mar 1989

Jon CHAPPLE

Lt Simon Nicholas BOUND QGM*

Lt Cdr Nigel George HILL

Cdr Paul JONES

Cdr Bernard Dominic THOMPSON

MWO ‘88B

Dave GRIFFITHS

Lt Neil HINTON

Lt David William UTTING

Cdr Chris DEERE RCN

LMCDO ‘89A

Nov 1989

Jon CHAPPLE

Cdr Mark ATKINSON*

Lt Cdr Robin Michael CORNICK

Lt Cdr Kim Richard GODFREY

MWO ‘89A

Steve WILD

Lt Nicholas James WHITFIELD

Lt Kelvin BARRET RNZN

Lt Nick QUINN RNZN

Lt Cdr Robert GWALCHMAI RCN

LMCDO ‘89B

Mar 1990

Dave HILTON

Cdr Andrew Howard WOOLLVEN

Lt Cdr Adrian Stuart DANN RN/RNR*

Lt Cdr David Peter INCE RN/RAN

MWO ‘89B

Paul RAISBECK

 

Lt Ralf DREIMANIS RCN

Lt Timothy John Hurst MITCHELL

Lt Michael Andrew PARROTT

LMCDO ‘90A

Nov 1990

Dave HILTON

Capt James Henry Thomas NISBET

Cdr Alastair STANGROOM

Lt Cdr Graham John Simon ‘Griff’ COLLINS

Lt Cdr Stephen Harvey WINDOW RN/RNR

MWO ‘90A

Paul RAISBECK

 

Lt Anthony John WELCH

Lt John Anthony CARRUTHERS

Lt James Edward TYRWHITT-DRAKE

Lt Cdr Timothy John LEWIS

Lt Mike AHLGRIM USN

LMCDO ‘90B

Mar 1991

Dave HILTON

Cdr David Elliott BENCE*

Lt Andrew Barry ‘Brigham’ YOUNG

Cdr Philip Charles IRELAND DSC

Lt Cdr John LAW

MWO ‘90B

Paul RAISBECK

Lt Nicholas John DAVIS

LMCDO ‘91A

Oct 1991

Al TREVARTHEN

Cdr Alexander John Taylor BUSH

Lt Cdr Richard Merlin COWLEY

Lt Stephen John ENGLAND*

Lt Cdr Neil HOLDEN

Lt Cdr Ambrose Gerrard McDONOUGH

Cdr Mark Roger SAVAGE OBE

MWO '91A Names on course photo indistinct.  Help appreciated.

MWO 1/91

Paul DAVEY RAN/RN

Cdr Martin Christopher MACKEY

Lt Cdr Jonathan Coling LEE

Cdr Scott HAMILTON RAN

Capt Bryan PARKER RAN

Capt  Michael 'Mick' David EDWARDS RAN

Cdre Jay BANNISTER RAN

LMCDO ‘91B

Jul 1992

Al TREVARTHEN

Cdr Christopher Martin BALDWIN*

Lt Cdr Angus Michael BENTON

Lt Cdr David Hugh FOSTER

Cdr John Andrew HERRIMAN RN/RNR

Cdr Christopher Patrick John O’FLAHERTY

Lt Cdr Darroch John WOODWARD

LMCDO ‘92A

Al TREVARTHEN

Cdr Donald Ernest Frederick CROSBIE

Lt Timothy James LAMBIE

Captain Anthony James Landon WATT*

LMCDO ‘92B

Al TREVARTHEN

Cdr Jason Andrew SCOTT

Lt James Keith BROUGHTON*

Lt Cdr Clive Peter SMITH

Lt Cdr Timothy John LEWIS

LMCDO ‘93A

Al TRAVARTHEN

 

Cdr David John HUNKIN OBE*

Lt Gavin Charles SHARP

Lt Cdr Kevin Geoffrey STOCKTON

MWO ‘93A

Adrian BLAKEY

Lt Russell John PERRY

LMCDO ‘93B

Steve WILD

Cdr Martin Christopher MACKEY*

Lt Alexander Michael Francis PYM (1 Oct 1995)

Lt Cdr David Anthony WRIGHT

MWO ‘93B

Adrian BLAKEY

Lt Cdr Richard Stanley BURSTOW

Lt Cdr Roderick James STRATHERN

Lt Adam Quentin BEADSMOORE

R E WILSON

Cdr John Antony CRAIG

Lt D FINLAY RCN

+?

LMCDO ‘94A

Steve WILD

Lt Michael Colin HOWGILL*

Cdr Derek James Stewart ‘Del’ McKNIGHT

Lt Sean Jason MILLAR

MWO ‘94A

Adrian BLAKEY

Lt Richard Mostyn JONES

Lt Thomas ‘Ned’ KELLY (Sep 2001)

+?

LMCDO ‘94B

Steve WILD

Lt Stephen Michael WILLIAMSON*

Lt Cdr Timothy Samuel PLATT RN/RNR

LMCDO ‘95A

Mark KESSLER

Cdr Stephen Harry BROWN*

Lt Simon MADDISON

Lt Cdr Keith Anthony OULDS

Cdr John Antony CRAIG

LMCDO ‘95B

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr Robert Keith GILES*

Lt Cdr Neil Kenneth MARRIOTT

Lt Cdr Andrew James ‘Sharkey’ WARD

Lt Cdr Michael MacAire LOANE

MWO ‘95B

Lt Adam Lloyd WOOLMAN

Lt Cdr Jason Eric HUMPHRIES

Lt Sean Andrew MILES

Lt Andrew James POOLE

Lt Stephen Paul HOLLIS

LMCDO ‘96A

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr Richard Robert BATTRICK

Lt Lewis PAGE

Lt Cdr Jason John MULLEN*

Lt Ceri Peter Ingo SCHUNNMAN

LMCDO ‘96B

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr David Alexander WELCH*

Lt Steven Alan STUDLEY

LMCDO ‘97A

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr Oliver Douglas Dudley ‘Olly’ ALEXANDER*

MWO ‘97A

Richard COWLEY

Lt Cdr Benjamin John SATTERTHWAITE

Lt Matthew Charles CARR

Lt Cdr Graeme Christian Gibbon BROOKS

Lt Richard Peter HIRD

Cdr Brad BITTLE USN

Lt Andrew WALSH RCN

Lt Cdr Yvonne Michelle GRAY

Lt Tim STEVENS RCN

LCDO ‘97

Jul 1997

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr Clive Charles Markus STURDY

A/Sub Lt LIM TEK HWAI

Lt WONG FU CHANG

LMCDO ‘97B

Mark KESSLER

Cdr Andrew Mark Robert 'Shakey' STEVENS RN/RAN

Lt Waveney Alan ‘Wave’ CROOKES

MWO ‘97B

Richard COWLEY

Lt GOWAN

Lt Andreas KOTHLEITNER RCN

Lt Cdr Garth Carson ATKINSON

Lt Cdr Ian Michael HOPPER

Lt Cdr Paul Andrew McDERMOTT

Lt Cdr David Michael CROWE

Lt Cdr Stephen David WALTON

LMCDO ‘98A

Jul 1998

Adrian DANN

Capt Roger Roy READWIN

Lt Cdr Matthew Ronald OFFORD

Lt Cdr Richard Alan OSBALDESTIN

Cdr Peter LAUGHTON MBE*

MWO ‘98A

Richard COWLEY

Lt Cdr John Peter BARRY

Lt Antony James WALKER

MWO ‘98B

Richard COWLEY

Lt Richard HILLIER RCN

Lt MERCIER FN?

Lt Jennifer Blair GIBSON

Lt Cdr Michael Dean BEALE

Lt Cdr Jacqueline ‘Jack’ Elizabeth McWILLIAMS

LMCDO ‘99A

Dec 1999

Mark KESSLER

Lt Cdr Darren Colin WEST

Lt Cdr Justin HAINS

Lt Cdr Graeme Christian Gibbon BROOKS

MWO ‘99A

Nigel HILL

Lt Isla Dunbar McCULLOCH

Lt Cdr Denis Nyarono CHAWIRA

Lt James Francis BLACKLOCK

Lt Cdr Matthew Ronald OFFORD

Lt Duncan Edward TILNEY

Lt Cdr Christopher David MITCHELL

CDOC ‘99C

Jul 2000

Richard COWLEY

Lt Cdr Benjamin Geoffrey STAIT*

Lt Cdr Denis Nyarono Chawira CHAWIRA

Sub Lt D KIRWAN

Lt Col W B TAN

Lt M I RANA

MWO 00A

Nigel HILL

Lt HORNE

Lt Cdr Mark Richard NORTHCOTE RN/RAN

Lt Gordon Colin BROCKINGTON

Lt Matthew CORDEN

Lt Mark Richard SUTCLIFFE

Lt CAMBURN RNZN

Lt XYNOS HN

Lt SKORDILAKIS HN

CDOC ‘99D

Dec 2000

Richard COWLEY

Lt Cdr Timothy James DAVEY*

Lt Timothy John SHORLAND-BALL

MWO 00B

Nigel HILL

Lt Matthew CORDEN

Lt Anthony James CLEMSON

Lt Kevin Michael WHATLING

Lt Daniel John BOSWELL

Lt R J WATT RCN

Lt D SKITAS HN

Lt Cdr P VANGELATOS HN

CDOC 02

Aug 2001

 

Lt Cdr Ian Hayden RICHARDSON*

Cdr Simon PRESSDEE*

CDOC 03

Lt Kevin Stuart CAROLAN

Lt Cdr Thomas HOWE

Lt Cdr James Carden PEARSON

Lt Cdr Mark Richard NORTHCOTE RN/RAN

CDOC 05

Lt Cdr John Alexander BEAVIS

Lt Neil James ELLIS*

Lt Cdr Matthew James MOORE

Lt Paul A SMITH

Lt Chistopher Nicholas BOWEN

Lt Stephen MANOY*

Lt Cdr Nicholas  Andrew PERCY

Lt Jason Paul WHITE QGM

CDOC 06

Lt Cdr Joseph Charles PRICE

Lt Cdr Robin Stuart WALKER

Lt Cdr Tony HAMPSHIRE*

Lt Cdr John R BAINBRIDGE

LMCDO ‘07

Jan 2003

Lt Cdr Nicholas John GWATKIN

LMCDO ‘08

Jul 2003

Lt Cdr Charles Benjamin 'Fritz' FENNELL RN/RAN*

Lt Richard James MURPHY

Lt Cdr Keith Ian MABBOTT

Lt Cdr Damian John SLATTERY

LMCDO ‘09

Jan 2004

Cdr Simon Peter KELLY

Cdr Ben Robert VICKERY

Lt Mark John MASON

LMCDO 10

Jul 2004

Lt Cdr Christopher Lynton FLAHERTY

Lt Cdr Matthew James PROSSER

Lt Christopher John STEPHENSON

Lt Cdr Simon Mark LEIGHTLEY*

Lt Cdr Ashley Carver SPENCER

LMCDO 11

Jan 2005

Lt Matthew Jonathan BROCK

Lt Cdr Charles Daniel NOONAN

Lt Michael James SAMWAYS

Lt Cdr Daniel Rowland MORRIS

Lt Cdr Timothy James O’NEILL*

LMCDO 12

Jul 2005

Lt Cdr David Morgan ARMSTRONG

Lt Benjamin James PIPER

Lt Cdr Steven WHITE

Cdr Ben Robert VICKERY

Lt Cdr Edward John BLACK

Lt Cdr Richard John TALBOT

LMCDO 0205

Jan 2006

Lt Cdr Daniel Jonathon HERRIDGE

Lt Cdr Alan Neil Laurence NEKREWS QGM*

Lt S KIRBY ?

Lt Cdr Gregory Mark John POWELL

LMCDO 0106

Jul 2006

Lt Cdr Ross Donald BALFOUR

Cdr Simon Peter KELLY

Lt Cdr Charles Jefferies David WHEEN*

Lt Cdr John Richard HUNNIBELL

Lt Cdr Patrick Graham McQUEEN

LMCDO ‘07A

Jan 2007

Lt Cdr Rory James ARMSTRONG*

Lt Cdr Martin Richard SEAL

Lt Cdr Mark Alexander SHAW

LMCDO ‘07B

Jul 2007

Lt Cdr David Richard Anthony LOUIS

LMCDO ‘08A

Jan 2008

Lt David Samuel STARKEY*

Lt Alasdair Fraser MAGILL

Lt Benjamin Paul QUICK

LMCDO ‘10A

Apr 2010

Lt Timothy 'Castro' CASTRINOYANNAKIS*

Lt Jonathon Gordon CAMPBELL

Lt James Andrew GEORGE

Lt Catherine M KER

Lt Andrew J PENFOLD

LMCDO ‘10B

Nov 2010

Lt Andrew G KENT*

Lt Cdr Sarah Jane DAVIES

Lt Cdr Alexander James SCOTT

Lt David R STANBURY

Lt Simon J REEVES

LMCDO ‘11A

Sep 2012

Lt Darren Thomas COOPER

Lt Max A WILMOT

Lt Shaun DODD*

Lt B BROWN

Lt Christopher D OCKLETON

LMCDO ‘12B

Mar 2013

Lt James M PRESTON

Lt Thomas W T HAZEL*

Lt David MILN

Lt Matthew P BRYERS

Lt G FERGUSON ?

Lt R STONEWARD

LMCDO ‘12A

Sep 2013

Lt Peter W THOMPSON

Lt D MORRISON

Lt James David OXLEY

Lt J McLELLAND ?

Lt Scott Austin HAMER

LMCDO ‘13A

Sep 2013

Lt Peter John NEEDLE*

Lt C BARBER ?

Lt Robert E TRISTRAM

Lt Lucy O’CALLAGHAN

LMCDO ‘13B

Mar 2014

Lt Jason Stanley MUNSON

Lt Rupert J M FORDE*

Sub Lt W MOIR RNZN

LMCDO ‘14A

Sep 2014

Lt J WARREN ?

Lt David A GRIFFITHS

Sub Lt James E DUTT

LMCDO ‘14B

Feb 2015

Lt Alexander Peter Grant COLEMAN

Lt Thomas E FORBES

Lt Alexander A SZWEDA

Lt Kyle DEBANKS

Lt Thomas R H LEWIS

Lt Alan HENDRY*

Sub Lt David Michael LEE

Sub Lt Ryan HUGHES

 

    Back to Top

 

Back to History of RN Minewarfare & Clearance Diving

 

Home